We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRA (PRECISION ENGINEERING) CO LIMITED

Company Number
SC216705
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 March 2001 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Christopher Fyda
  • Mrs Margaret Kerr Fyda
Registered Address
  • 15 Ure Street
    Dundee
  • Angus
  • DD1 5JD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25620: Machining (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33120: Repair of machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGRA GILCHRIST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Christopher Fyda controls United Kingdom flag AGRA (PRECISION ENGINEERING) CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Margaret Kerr Fyda controls United Kingdom flag AGRA (PRECISION ENGINEERING) CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-12 with updates details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jonathan Charles Sutherland Fyda on 2013-03-12 details
2015-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Jonathon Charles Sutherland Fyda as a director on 2013-03-12 details
2012-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Margaret Kerr Fyda on 2010-03-12 details
2010-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jonathan Charles Sutherland Fyda on 2010-03-12 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33120 Repair of machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25620 Machining UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf