Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE APPLE SCHOOL OF SPORTS MEDICINE LIMITED

Company Number
SC216345
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 March 2001 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 64 Hunters Avenue
  • Ayr
  • KA8 9HS
  • Ayrshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-02
Previous Names
  • CORE LEVEL DYNAMICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-03-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-06-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24 Beresford Terrace Ayr Ayrshire KA7 2EG on 2011-05-27 details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Lee on 2010-03-02 details
2010-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2009-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2009 Return made up to 02/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2008 Return made up to 02/03/08; no change of members details
2008-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2007 Return made up to 02/03/07; full list of members details
2007-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.04 Physical well-being activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up