Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MIT RETIREMENT/PATRON GP LIMITED

Company Number
SC216297
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 2001 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Lothian Road, Festival Square
    Edinburgh
  • Midlothian
  • EH3 9WJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-01
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN FIFTY (785) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2017-03-01 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31 details
2022-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-01 with no updates details
2021-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-01 with no updates details
2020-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-01 with no updates details
2019-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-01 with updates details
2018-09-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-26 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-03-26 details
2018-03-26 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2018-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-01 with updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-01 with updates details
2016-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up