Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN MUSIC AND COLLECTABLES LIMITED

Company Number
SC216266
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 March 2001 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 Fonthill Terrace
    Aberdeen
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB11 7UR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.30/1: Licensed clubs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.30: Beverage serving activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5630: Beverage serving activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-01
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN MUSIC AND COLLECTIBLES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Terry Third Mcdonald controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN MUSIC AND COLLECTABLES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr James Sandison controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN MUSIC AND COLLECTABLES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Mar 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alison Margaret Sandison as a director on 2018-07-20 details
2018-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-01 with no updates details
2017-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-01 with updates details
2016-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alison Sandison on 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Terry Mcdonald on 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/1 Licensed clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf