We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & W M URQUHART LIMITED

Company Number
SC215880
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 February 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr James Stevenson Baird
  • Mr Roderick Macduff Urquhart
Registered Address
  • 16 Heriot Row
    Edinburgh
  • Lothian
  • EH3 6HR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-16
Previous Names
  • PLAINDEVICE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mr Roderick Macduff Urquhart controls United Kingdom flag A & W M URQUHART LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2017-01-01 Mr James Stevenson Baird controls United Kingdom flag A & W M URQUHART LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-16 with updates details
2016-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roderick Macduff Urquhart as a director details
2009-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2009 Appointment terminated director chris lucas details
2009-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2009 Return made up to 16/02/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf