STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (USA) LIMITED

Company Number
SC215736
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 February 2001 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 George Street
    Edinburgh
  • Midlothian
  • EH2 2LL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66120: Security and commodity contracts brokerage (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • SL INVESTMENTS (NO.1) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

United States flag branch STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (USA) LIMITED (Massachusetts (US), 11 Dec 2001- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Erlend Lochen on 2016-05-26 details
2016-05-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Holly Sylvia Kidd as a secretary on 2016-05-10 details
2016-05-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen Weeple as a director on 2016-05-10 details
2016-05-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David John Burns as a secretary on 2016-05-10 details
2016-05-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Erlend Lochen as a director on 2016-05-10 details
2015-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Norman Keith Skeoch as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-08-04 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 1 George Street Edinburgh Midlothian EH2 2LL details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2015 Solvency Statement dated 18/05/15 details
2015-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-06-01 details
2015-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Weeple as a director details
2013-10-07 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2013-10-07 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66120 Security and commodity contracts brokerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf