We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC TAXIS (INVERCLYDE) LIMITED

Company Number
SC215370
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 February 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Macdougall Street
    Greenock
  • Renfrewshire
  • PA15 2TG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4922: Other passenger land transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4520: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-01
Previous Names
  • MUIRHAVEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ARRANGLEN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC TAXIS (INVERCLYDE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HOBSONS' TAXIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC TAXIS (INVERCLYDE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Feb 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-07 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Dalglen (No. 1813) Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-09-07 details
2017-09-07 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Arranglen Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-09-07 details
2017-07-26 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2017-07-07 details
2017-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-01 with updates details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Henry Glasgow as a secretary on 2014-06-28 details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Graham Campbell on 2014-03-05 details
2014-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Graham Campbell on 2014-01-16 details
2014-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Henry Glasgow on 2014-01-16 details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
49.32 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf