Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN PROPERTY CARE LIMITED

Company Number
SC215120
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 January 2001 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 East Craibstone Street
    Aberdeen
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB11 6YQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-26
Previous Names
  • BONSQUARE 555 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Dec 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Deborah Jane Gauci controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN PROPERTY CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Sauveur Pierre Gauci controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN PROPERTY CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-12-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-26 with no updates details
2017-11-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-26 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sauveur Pierre Gauci on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf