We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN SPECIALIST WELDING & FABRICATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC214880
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 January 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 34 ALBYN PLACE, ABERDEEN
  • ABERDEENSHIRE
  • AB10 1FW
Latest Accounts Date
2006-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-01-18
Previous Names
  • MOUNTWEST 318 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABERDEEN SPECIALIST WELDING & FABRICATION SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY STRONACHS

SECRETARY APPOINTED STRONACHS SECRETARIES LIMITED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY STRONACHS

SECRETARY APPOINTED STRONACHS SECRETARIES LIMITED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf