We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN APPOINTMENTS AGENCY LIMITED

Company Number
SC214658
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 January 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Union Plaza
    1 Union Wynd
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1DQ
  • Aberdeenshire
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • LEDGE 571 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LEDINGHAM CHALMERS, JOHNSTONE HOUSE, 52-54 ROSE STREET, ABERDEEN, AB10 1UD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6704934

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AAA GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN APPOINTMENTS AGENCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-11 with updates details
2016-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-03-31 to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Neil Norgate on 2016-01-06 details
2016-01-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angus John Porter as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Neil Norgate as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-05-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Clp Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2015-03-12 details
2015-05-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Commercial House 2 Rubislaw Terrace Aberdeen AB10 1XE to Union Plaza 1 Union Wynd Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB10 1DQ on 2015-05-11 details
2015-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amanda Porter as a director on 2015-01-13 details
2015-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of David Bruce as a director on 2015-01-13 details
2015-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Douglas Innes as a director on 2015-01-13 details
2015-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-08-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Smith as a director details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf