Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFORTH SECURITY LIMITED

Company Number
SC214469
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 January 2001 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 86 Bandeath Industrial
    Estate, Throsk
  • Stirling
  • FK7 7NP
  • Stirlingshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-01-05
Previous Names
  • NOVELSHOP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 86 BANDEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, THROSK, STIRLING, FK7 7NP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8481228

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-01-31 to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marlan Mcmenemy on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-05 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2009 Return made up to 05/01/09; full list of members details
2008-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2008 Registered office changed on 23/01/08 from: unit 83 bandeath industrial estate throsk, stirling stirlingshire FK7 7NP details
2008-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2008 Return made up to 05/01/08; full list of members details
2007-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2007 Return made up to 05/01/07; full list of members details
2006-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2006-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2006 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.10 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf