We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERFORTH LGP IA LIMITED

Company Number
SC214415
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 January 2001 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Melville Street
    Edinburgh
  • Midlothian
  • EH3 7NS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66300: Fund management activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Previous Names
  • ABERFORTH LGP I LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABERFORTH UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 May 1990- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERFORTH LGP IA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jan 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-03 with updates details
2017-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alistair James Whyte on 2017-01-13 details
2017-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Mark Jonathan Newbery on 2017-01-13 details
2016-06-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Ross as a director details
2014-05-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Alan Waite as a director details
2014-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-01-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Evans as a director details
2011-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66300 Fund management activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf