We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERFORTH SGP IA LIMITED

Company Number
SC214414
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 January 2001 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Melville Street
    Edinburgh
  • Midlothian
  • EH3 7NS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • ABERFORTH SGP I LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aberforth Partners Llp on 2010-01-03 details
2009-12-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2009 Auditor's resignation details
2009-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2009 Auditor's resignation details
2009-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2009 Appointment terminate, director david warnock logged form details
2009-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2009 Return made up to 03/01/09; full list of members details
2009-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2009 Appointment terminated director david warnock details
2008-12-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2008 Return made up to 03/01/08; full list of members details
2007-11-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2007 Director resigned details
2007-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2007 Return made up to 03/01/07; full list of members details
2006-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2006 Return made up to 03/01/06; full list of members details
2005-12-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2005-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2005 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf