Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M ROBINSON LIMITED

Company Number
SC213810
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 December 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Laurence Watson Robinson
  • Mrs Leonie Cook
  • Mrs Marlene Helen Mcneill Robinson
Registered Address
  • 1008 Pollokshaws Road
    Glasgow
  • G41 2HG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • DALGLEN (NO 763) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Marlene Helen Mcneill Robinson controls United Kingdom flag A & M ROBINSON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 2000- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Leonie Cook controls United Kingdom flag A & M ROBINSON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 2000- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Laurence Watson Robinson controls United Kingdom flag A & M ROBINSON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Dec 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates details
2021-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-30 with no updates details
2019-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-30 with no updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-30 with no updates details
2018-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-30 with no updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-30 with updates details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
31.09 Manufacture of other furniture UK SIC Classification 2007 details
31.03 Manufacture of mattresses UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.59/9 Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles (other than musical instruments) n.e.c., in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up