We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J PRINTERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC212733
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 November 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 56 Palmerston Place
  • Edinburgh
  • EH12 5AY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-11-10
Previous Names
  • EASYPRINT.COM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A&J PRINTERS LIMITED,

A & J PRINTERS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2011 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2011-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2011 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2011-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 57 High Street Lanark Lanarkshire ML11 7LN on 2011-05-19 details
2009-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-11-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2008 Appointment terminated director and secretary marion douglas details
2008-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2007 Return made up to 10/11/07; full list of members details
2007-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2007-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2007 Return made up to 10/11/06; full list of members details
2006-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2005 Return made up to 10/11/05; full list of members details
2005-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-07-31 details
2004-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2004 Return made up to 10/11/04; full list of members details
2004-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-07-31 details
2004-02-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-11-30 details
2004-02-09 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/11/03 to 31/07/03 details
2004-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2004 Return made up to 10/11/03; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf