We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AC&H 41 LIMITED

Company Number
SC211604
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 October 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 28 Bryce Road
    Currie
  • Edinburgh
  • EH14 5LW
  • Midlothian
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4922: Other passenger land transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-03
Previous Names
  • MUIRDAWN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Dennis Andrew Mccallum controls United Kingdom flag AC&H 41 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Oct 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-03 with no updates details
2017-05-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-03 with updates details
2016-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dennis Andrew Mccallum on 2009-10-03 details
2009-10-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Joyce Louise Mccallum on 2009-10-03 details
2009-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.32 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf