Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM RETAIL LTD.

Company Number
SC211294
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 September 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46/48 High Street
    Auchtermuchty
  • Fife
  • KY14 7AP
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-09-25
Previous Names
  • GLM RETAIL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-03-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 Registered office changed on 13/06/07 from: 46/48 high street auchtermuchty KY14 7AP details
2007-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2007 Return made up to 25/09/06; full list of members details
2006-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2006 Registered office changed on 17/10/06 from: 54-56 woodside way glenrothes fife KY7 5DF details
2006-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2006 Partic of mort/charge * details
2006-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2005-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2005 Return made up to 25/09/05; full list of members details
2005-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2005 Secretary's particulars changed details
2005-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2005 Registered office changed on 10/10/05 from: castle store rossend terrace burntisland KY3 0DQ details
2005-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-09-30 details
2004-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2004 Return made up to 25/09/04; full list of members details
2004-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-09-30 details
2003-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2003 Return made up to 25/09/03; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf