We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES III GP LIMITED

Company Number
SC211185
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 September 2000 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Lothian Road
    Edinburgh
  • Midlothian
  • EH3 9WJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.30/3: Activities of venture and development capital companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.30: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6430: Trusts, funds and similar financial entities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-20
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN FIFTY (687) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1989- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES III GP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES III GP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABINGWORTH GENERAL PARTNER III LLP (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 2013- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-20 with no updates details
2016-12-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-20 with updates details
2015-10-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-07 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-27 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Return made up to 20/09/09; full list of members details
2008-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2008 Resolutions details
2008-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.30/3 Activities of venture and development capital companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf