Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MCKELVIE BROWN LIMITED

Company Number
SC209087
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 July 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 May 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Well Road
    Ladybank
  • Cupar
  • KY15 7LH
  • Fife
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-13
Previous Names
  • DENHOLM & BROWN LIMITED
  • MCKELVIE BROWN LIMITED
  • FREEMAZE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-02-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-02-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 51 Spylaw Road Edinburgh Midlothian EH10 5BP to 8 Well Road Ladybank Cupar Fife KY15 7LH on 2015-07-07 details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-07-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Henry Brown on 2012-07-20 details
2012-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Beech Avenue Ladybank Cupar Fife KY15 7NG on 2012-07-20 details
2012-07-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sylvia Mary Brown on 2012-06-20 details
2012-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf