We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN OILFIELD LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company Number
SC208264
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 June 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42 Gordon Terrace
    Dyce
  • Aberdeen
  • AB21 7BD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.12/9: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-19
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN COMPOSITE COMPANY (1094) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mrs Hikma Angus controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN OILFIELD LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 2000- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-30 Mr Peter John Angus controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN OILFIELD LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Jun 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-19 with updates details
2017-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter John Angus on 2010-06-19 details
2010-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2009 Return made up to 19/06/09; full list of members details
2009-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf