Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NAVARINO (2000) LIMITED

Company Number
SC207164
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 May 2000 (about 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PRINCES EXCHANGE, 1 EARL GREY STREET
  • EDINBURGH
  • EH3 9EE
Latest Accounts Date
2010-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-05-16
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN FIFTY (651) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Michael Baldock as a director details
2009-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-05-16 details
2009-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details
2008-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2008 Return made up to 16/05/08; full list of members details
2008-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2007 Return made up to 16/05/07; full list of members details
2007-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2006-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2006 Return made up to 16/05/06; full list of members details
2006-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details
2006-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2006 Director resigned details
2006-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2006 New director appointed details
2005-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2005 Return made up to 16/05/05; full list of members details
2005-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-05-31 details
2004-07-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up