Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SCOTTISH WATER LIMITED

Company Number
SC207004
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 2000 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Castle House, 6 Castle Drive
    Carnegie Campus
  • Dunfermline
  • KY11 8GG
  • Fife
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-10
Previous Names
  • MATSBONUS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Transient/Scottish Water, , Scotland

Lomond Hills Water, Lomond HIlls Water Treatment W, Holl Reservoir, By Leslie, GLENROTHES, Fife, KY6 3JL, Scotland

Dougliehill High Service Reser, Dougliehill High Service Reser, Devol Road, PORT GLASGOW, Renfrewshire, PA14 5XE, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

Improvement Notice relating to safe use, handling, storage and transport or caustic soda.

The Electricity at Work Regulations 1989, Regulation 4, failure to install a 415v cable in so far as is reasonably practicable to prevent danger.

IN served - failure to ensure a safe working environment on storage tank roof.

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Scottish Water controls United Kingdom flag SCOTTISH WATER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 May 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2021-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-10 with no updates details
2020-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-10 with no updates details
2020-01-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2020-01-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Elliot Strathie as a director on 2020-01-15 details
2019-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-10 with no updates details
2019-02-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-10 with no updates details
2017-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ramsay George Robert Milne as a secretary on 2016-02-02 details
2016-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas James Bernard Axford as a director on 2016-02-02 details
2016-02-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Thomas James Bernard Axford as a secretary on 2016-02-02 details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Banks as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
36.00 Water collection, treatment and supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf