Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GALILEO (2000) LIMITED

Company Number
SC205476
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 2000 (almost 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Princes Exchange
    1 Earl Grey Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 9EE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-27
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN FIFTY (633) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United States flag ARDNAVE LLC (Delaware (US), 1 May 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive GALILEO (2000) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Mar 2000- 9 Oct 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-26 United Kingdom flag inactive GALILEO (2000) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Mar 2000- 9 Oct 2018) controls United Kingdom flag VIKING PARTNERS (United Kingdom, 12 Apr 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-07-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-07-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-27 with no updates details
2017-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-27 with updates details
2016-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rothschild Trust Corporation Limited as a director on 2016-09-05 details
2016-09-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rothschild Trust Corporation Limited as a secretary on 2016-09-05 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-11 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Rothschild Trust Corporation Limited on 2015-06-05 details
2015-06-11 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Rothschild Trust Corporation Limited on 2015-06-05 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-29 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Rothschild Trust Corporation Limited as a director on 2014-07-16 details
2014-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rothschild Trust New Zealand Limited as a director on 2014-07-16 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 26 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up