We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN VENTILATION SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
SC204017
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 February 2000 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cuillin Cottage
    High Street
  • Kemnay
  • AB51 5NB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Previous Names
  • LEDGE 520 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-03-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2008 Registered office changed on 04/04/2008 from johnstone house 52-54 rose street aberdeen AB10 1HA details
2008-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2008 Appointment terminated secretary lc secretaries LIMITED details
2008-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2008 Secretary appointed lorraine mollins details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Return made up to 17/02/08; full list of members details
2007-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2007 Return made up to 17/02/07; full list of members details
2006-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2006 Return made up to 17/02/06; full list of members details
2005-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2005 Return made up to 17/02/05; full list of members details
2005-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2005 Resolutions details
2005-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2005 Resolutions details
2005-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2005 Resolutions details
2005-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2005 Registered office changed on 22/02/05 from: 34 virginia street aberdeen grampian AB11 5AU details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf