Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN DRILLING MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
SC202704
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 December 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Martin Christian Cox
  • Mr Douglas Pirie
Registered Address
  • Johnstone House
    52-54 Rose Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 09.10: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 09.10: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0910: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-30
Previous Names
  • LEDGE 508 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-24 Mr Douglas Pirie controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN DRILLING MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 H P R Associates Limited controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN DRILLING MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Fiona Christian Stephen Macandrew controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN DRILLING MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Eur Ing Robert Macandrew controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN DRILLING MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-30 with updates details
2017-12-06 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Douglas Pirie as a person with significant control on 2017-11-24 details
2017-11-22 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-03 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Robert Macandrew as a person with significant control on 2017-10-03 details
2017-10-03 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Fiona Christian Stephen Macandrew as a person with significant control on 2017-10-03 details
2017-10-03 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Martin Christian Cox as a person with significant control on 2017-10-03 details
2017-09-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Christian Cox as a director on 2017-08-21 details
2017-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-30 with updates details
2017-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Macandrew on 2016-12-30 details
2017-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Scott Ewen on 2016-12-30 details
2017-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Fiona Christian Stephen Macandrew on 2016-12-30 details
2017-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Clive William Ninnes on 2016-12-30 details
2016-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alastair Louis Murray as a director on 2016-08-04 details
2016-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Scott Ewen as a director on 2016-08-25 details
2016-02-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Leslie Mckay as a director on 2015-11-01 details
2016-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
09.10 Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf