[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
SC202686
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 December 1999 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Mcglone
Registered Address
  • Seawynd Cottage Sea Wynd
    Aberlady
  • Longniddry
  • EH32 0SD
  • East Lothian
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-22
Previous Names
  • M MCGLONE AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Mark Mcglone controls United Kingdom flag AAA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-22 with no updates details
2020-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-22 with no updates details
2019-06-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Aileen Fiona Mcglone as a director on 2019-06-01 details
2019-01-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-22 with no updates details
2018-02-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-22 with updates details
2017-10-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-10-11 details
2017-07-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-29 details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-22 with updates details
2016-07-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 59 Bernard Street Edinburgh EH6 6SL Scotland to Seawynd Cottage Sea Wynd Aberlady Longniddry East Lothian EH32 0SD on 2015-03-05 details
2014-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Seawynd Cottage Sea Wynd Aberlady Longniddry East Lothian EH32 0SD on 2014-05-01 details
2014-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf