Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA SOUTHSIDE ROOFING CO LTD.

Company Number
SC202141
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 December 1999 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 23 Stoney Brae
  • Paisley
  • PA2 7TG
  • Renfrewshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-30
Previous Names
  • 21ST CENTURY ROOFING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-02-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2008 Return made up to 30/10/08; full list of members details
2008-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2008 Return made up to 31/10/07; full list of members details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Registered office changed on 19/03/2008 from 65 ashby crescent knightswood glasgow strathclyde G13 2NS details
2007-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2007 Registered office changed on 24/04/07 from: 23 stoney brae paisley PA2 7TG details
2006-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2006 Return made up to 31/10/06; full list of members details
2006-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-04-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2005 Return made up to 31/10/05; full list of members details
2004-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2004 Return made up to 31/10/04; full list of members details
2004-10-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-12-31 details
2003-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-12-31 details
2003-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2003 Return made up to 31/10/03; full list of members details
2002-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2002 Return made up to 31/10/02; full list of members details
2002-11-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2001-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.22 Erection of roof covering and frames UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf