We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN GP LIMITED

Company Number
SC200670
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 October 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 George Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH2 2DZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 66.12 - Security and commodity contracts brokerage
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Previous Names
  • DMWS 374 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERDEEN GP LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABERDEEN GP LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2014 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2013-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2013 Resolutions details
2013-04-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Queens Terrace Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB10 1YG on 2013-04-08 details
2012-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-20 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aberdeen Asset Management Plc on 2010-04-01 details
2010-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-11-02 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Tenon Nominees Limited on 2009-11-02 details
2009-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Hugh Wilson Mcintosh Little on 2009-11-02 details
2009-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2009 Appointment terminated director william nixon details
2009-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Return made up to 11/10/08; full list of members details
2008-02-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-02-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 55 (Issue: 27373) ... [] details
2013-04-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 14 (Issue: 27233) ... [] details
2013-04-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 18 (Issue: 27233) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66120 Security and commodity contracts brokerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf