Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MIZAR LIMITED

Company Number
SC200224
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 September 1999 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 November 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Turcan Connell Princes Exchange
    1 Earl Grey Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 9EE
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-27
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN FIFTY (613) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Nov 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EQUIOM TRUST CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive MIZAR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 1999-10 Nov 2020) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-26 United Kingdom flag inactive MIZAR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 1999-10 Nov 2020) controls United Kingdom flag THE KYRKIRA LIMITED PARTNERSHIP (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2000- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-08-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-08-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-27 with updates details
2018-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-10-02 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Virtus Trust Corporation Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-02-19 details
2018-10-02 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed details
2018-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-27 with updates details
2018-10-02 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Virtus Trust Nz Limited on 2018-02-15 details
2018-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Earl of Roderick Francis Arthur Balfour on 2018-09-28 details
2018-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Earl of Roderick Francis Arthur Balfour on 2018-09-28 details
2018-09-28 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Virtus Trust Nz Limited on 2018-09-27 details
2018-09-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Princes Exchange 1 Earl Grey Street Edinburgh EH3 9EE to C/O Turcan Connell Princes Exchange 1 Earl Grey Street Edinburgh EH3 9EE on 2018-09-28 details
2018-09-28 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Virtus Trust Corporation Limited on 2018-09-28 details
2017-10-20 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-27 with updates details
2016-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-27 with updates details
2016-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up