We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNEW DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Company Number
SC199661
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 September 1999 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Melville Street
    Falkirk
  • FK1 1HZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-02-28
Previous Names
  • MCMILLAN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Return made up to 07/09/08; full list of members details
2007-12-11 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 28/02/07 to 31/08/07 details
2007-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2007 Return made up to 07/09/07; full list of members details
2007-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2006 Return made up to 07/09/06; full list of members details
2005-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-02-28 details
2005-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2005 Return made up to 07/09/05; full list of members details
2005-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2005 Partic of mort/charge * details
2004-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2004 Partic of mort/charge * details
2004-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2004 Return made up to 07/09/04; full list of members details
2004-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-02-28 details
2004-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2004 Return made up to 07/09/03; full list of members details
2004-02-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-02-28 details
2004-01-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2003 Secretary resigned details
2003-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2003 Director resigned details
2003-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2003 New secretary appointed details
2002-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf