Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. GRANT (GAIRLOCH) LIMITED

Company Number
SC199358
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 September 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pnl Accounting
    Strath Bay House
  • Gairloch
  • IV21 2BP
  • Ross-Shire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-01
Previous Names
  • EDINFOCUS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alexander Grant controls United Kingdom flag A. GRANT (GAIRLOCH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-01 with no updates details
2016-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-01 with updates details
2015-11-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Peter Saggers & Co Ltd Strath Bay House Gairloch Ross Shire IV21 2BS to Pnl Accounting Strath Bay House Gairloch Ross-Shire IV21 2BP on 2014-09-25 details
2014-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Grant on 2012-09-01 details
2012-10-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Catriona Morag Grant on 2012-09-01 details
2012-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Catriona Morag Grant on 2010-05-12 details
2011-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf