[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND A ACCOUNTING LTD.

Company Number
SC199199
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 August 1999 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Nicholas Aderinto
  • Mr Nicholas Emmanuel Aderinto
Registered Address
  • 1037 Sauchiehall Street
    Glasgow
  • G3 7TZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-24
Previous Names
  • REPRINT (SCOTLAND) LTD.
  • THORN ACCOUNTING LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-31 Mr Nicholas Aderinto and Mr Nicholas Emmanuel Aderinto controls United Kingdom flag A AND A ACCOUNTING LTD. (United Kingdom, 24 Aug 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-31 with no updates details
2020-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Emmanuel Aderinto on 2020-04-01 details
2020-05-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-01 with updates details
2020-01-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-09-01 details
2019-12-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Catherine Teresa Kernahan as a secretary on 2019-12-20 details
2019-12-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Kinga Pierzynska as a secretary on 2019-12-20 details
2019-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-31 with no updates details
2019-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-31 with no updates details
2018-04-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with no updates details
2016-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2016-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf