[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A HEATING & GAS SERVICE ENGINEERS LTD.

Company Number
SC198838
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 August 1999 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 190 Main Street
    Camelon
  • Falkirk
  • FK1 4DY
  • Stirlingshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-11
Previous Names
  • ALMAR R.P. ENGINEERING LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-03-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-08-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alan Neilson as a secretary details
2012-08-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Robert Neilson as a secretary details
2012-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Neilson as a director details
2010-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Learmonth on 2010-08-11 details
2010-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Neilson on 2010-08-11 details
2010-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Neilson on 2010-08-11 details
2009-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2009 Return made up to 11/08/09; full list of members details
2008-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2008 Return made up to 11/08/08; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.20 Technical testing and analysis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf