Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PINTA LIMITED

Company Number
SC198726
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 August 1999 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PRINCES EXCHANGE, 1 EARL GREY STREET
  • EDINBURGH
  • EH3 9EE
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-08-06
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN FIFTY (599) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PINTA LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/08/08; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR DAVID HARRIS

DIRECTOR APPOINTED RICHARD MICHAEL BALDOCK

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/08/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Aug 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up