Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OSPREY HOUSING LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
SC198586
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Queen's Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 4YL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.90: Other accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5590: Other accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-02
Previous Names
  • ABERDEENSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Glenn Adcook controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit OSPREY HOUSING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Gary Andrew Walker controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit OSPREY HOUSING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Scott controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit OSPREY HOUSING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 William Ernest Macdonald Chapman controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit OSPREY HOUSING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Colin Andrew Hawkins controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit OSPREY HOUSING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carl Handal Nelson as a director on 2017-09-20 details
2017-09-25 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Colin Andrew Hawkins as a person with significant control on 2017-09-01 details
2017-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-02 with no updates details
2017-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jill Malcolmson as a director on 2017-01-31 details
2016-09-07 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-02 with updates details
2016-04-28 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2016-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 56 details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 1 details
2015-09-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-02 no member list details
2015-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jill Malcolmson as a director on 2015-01-20 details
2014-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Bruce Mair as a director on 2014-09-22 details
2014-10-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-02 no member list details
2014-01-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Hazel Linda Al-Kowarri on 2013-12-29 details
2013-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeanie Morrison as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.90 Other accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for Scotland (Scottish Charity Regulator) Active SC029461 Scotland Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf