[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & I COMPONENT SUPPORT LIMITED

Company Number
SC198454
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 July 1999 (over 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 December 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Titanium 1 King's Inch Place
  • Renfrew
  • PA4 8WF
  • Renfrewshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.12: Repair of machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.12: Repair of machinery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3312: Repair of machinery (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-04-22
Previous Names
  • A & I ACCESSORY LIMITED
  • AMCAL AVIATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Dec 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & I COMPONENT SUPPORT LIMITED Company Number: SC198454 NOTICE is hereby given that on 28 July 2015 a Petition was presented to the Sher...,

Branches

United States flag inactive branch A & I ACCESSORY LIMITED (California (US), 15 May 2012- ) details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-12-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2018 Notice of final meeting of creditors details
2015-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2015 Notice of winding up order details
2015-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2015 Court order notice of winding up details
2015-08-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Drummond Crescent Riverside Business Park Irvine KA11 5AN to Titanium 1 King's Inch Place Renfrew Renfrewshire PA4 8WF on 2015-08-28 details
2015-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2015 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2015-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Learmonth on 2015-04-01 details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Learmonth on 2014-03-10 details
2014-01-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Thomas Johnston Stewart as a director details
2013-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2013 Alterations to floating charge 3 details
2013-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2013 Alterations to a floating charge details
2013-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2013 Alterations to floating charge 2 details
2013-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2013 Registration of charge 1984540004 details
2013-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-22 details
2012-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2012 Resolutions details
2012-12-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-08-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A & I COMPONENT SUPPORT LIMITED Company Number: SC198454 NOTICE is hereby... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.12 Repair of machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf