We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS FINANCIAL MARKETING LIMITED

Company Number
SC197503
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 June 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Philip Torbet Martin
  • Mr David Ritchie Ferguson
Registered Address
  • 1 Nelson Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 6LF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-24
Previous Names
  • ORRMAC (NO875) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-08-17 Mr David Ritchie Ferguson controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS FINANCIAL MARKETING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-08-17 Mr Philip Torbet Martin controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS FINANCIAL MARKETING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Ritchie Ferguson on 2017-08-17 details
2017-08-17 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of David Ritchie Ferguson as a person with significant control on 2017-08-17 details
2017-08-17 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Philip Torbet Martin as a person with significant control on 2017-08-17 details
2017-06-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-24 with updates details
2017-05-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Philip Torbet Martin on 2010-06-24 details
2010-06-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Ritchie Ferguson on 2010-06-24 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf