We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLAWEN LIMITED

Company Number
SC196577
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 May 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21-23 Church Hill Place
    Edinburgh
  • Midlothian
  • EH10 4BE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-05-25
Previous Names
  • NEW ALBA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kathleen Dickens as a director details
2010-03-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Callum Alistair Macgregor as a director details
2010-03-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kathleen Dickens as a secretary details
2010-01-19 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Appointment terminated director paul dickens details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Return made up to 25/05/07; full list of members details
2008-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2008 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2008-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2008 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2008-05-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2008 Strike-off action suspended details
2007-10-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2007 details
2007-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2007 Deferment of dissolution (voluntary) details
2007-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2007 Appointment of a provisional liquidator details
2007-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2007 Director resigned details
2007-01-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2006 Return made up to 25/05/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.20 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf