We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACO HOMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC196207
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 May 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 78 CARLTON PLACE
  • GLASGOW
  • G5 9TH
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2002-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2003-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABACO HOMES (INVERKIP) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABACO HOMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING OF VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING OF VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/06/04 FROM:, 48 BERKELEY STREET, GLASGOW, G3 7DX

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolution for Winding-Up,

Meetings of Creditors,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf