We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM CASUALWEAR LIMITED

Company Number
SC195237
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 April 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP, 4 ATLANTIC QUAY, 70 YORK STREET
  • GLASGOW
  • G2 8JX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 18.22 - Manufacture of other outerwear
Latest Annual Return Date
2001-04-14
Previous Names
  • MACNEWCO THIRTY ONE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGM CASUALWEAR LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.2

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/11/07 FROM:, BALLANTINE HOUSE, 168 WEST GEORGE STREET, GLASGOW, G2 2PT

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/11/07 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 16/11/07, BALLANTINE HOUSE, 168 WEST GEORGE STREET, GLASGOW, G2 2PT

APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR I

APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR I

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice to Creditors,

Notice to Creditors,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1822 Manufacture of other outerwear UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf