We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCROMBIE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
SC195004
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 April 1999 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Quality Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH4 5BP
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-07
Previous Names
  • JAKOMOL PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • PACIFIC SHELF 837 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Douglas Shane Mcelney controls United Kingdom flag ABERCROMBIE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 1999- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Susan Lacroix as a secretary on 2017-11-10 details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-07 with updates details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2015 Registration of charge SC1950040016, created on 2015-04-29 details
2015-04-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Raeburn Street Edinburgh EH4 1HY to C/O Haines Watts, Q Court 3 Quality Street Edinburgh EH4 5BP on 2015-04-21 details
2015-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge SC1950040014 in full details
2014-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2014 Registration of charge SC1950040015, created on 2014-08-20 details
2014-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2014 Registration of charge SC1950040012, created on 2014-08-20 details
2014-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2014 Registration of charge SC1950040013, created on 2014-08-20 details
2014-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2014 Registration of charge SC1950040014, created on 2014-08-20 details
2014-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2014 Registration of charge SC1950040011, created on 2014-08-01 details
2014-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 83 Dundas Street Edinburgh EH3 6SD Scotland on 2013-11-20 details
2013-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf