Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEENSHIRE SADDLERY LIMITED

Company Number
SC194947
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 April 1999 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Muircroft
    Kinellar
  • Aberdeenshire
  • AB21 0SD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.71: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.72/1: Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.72/2: Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.71: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4771: Retail sale of clothing, footwear and leather articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.72: Retail sale of footwear and leather goods in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-06
Previous Names
  • HAYFIELD SADDLERY LTD.
  • HAYFIELD SADDLERY LIMITED
  • MILLBRY 204 LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-05 Mr Alan Fraser Ross controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEENSHIRE SADDLERY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Apr 1999- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-06 with no updates details
2017-10-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-06 with updates details
2017-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Buyers Ross as a director on 2016-07-15 details
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-05-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Gordon Crawford on 2010-04-04 details
2010-05-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Fraser Ross on 2010-04-04 details
2010-05-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Elizabeth Buyers Ross on 2010-04-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.71 Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.72/1 Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.72/2 Retail sale of leather goods in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf