We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ARBITRATION SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
SC194740
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 March 1999 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BANNAFIELD WEST COTTAGE, DUNINO, ST ANDREWS
  • FIFE
  • KY16 8LT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.20 - Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy
Latest Accounts Date
2007-05-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-03-19
Previous Names
  • GREATHAUL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY ARBITRATION SERVICES LTD.

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/05/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/03/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 19/03/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/06/07 FROM:, PROSPECT 111 GEMINI CRESCENT, DUNDEE TECHNOLOGY PARK, DUNDEE, ANGUS DD2 1TY

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7420 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf