JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

SCOTTISH POWER LIMITED

Company Number
SC193794
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 February 1999 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 ATLANTIC QUAY, ROBERTSON STREET
  • GLASGOW
  • G2 8SP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • NEW SCOTTISH POWER PLC (1999-07-30)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SCOTTISH POWER LIMITED

SECOND FILING WITH MUD 19/02/15 FOR FORM AR01

19/02/15 FULL LIST

GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

SECOND FILING WITH MUD 19/02/14 FOR FORM AR01

19/02/14 FULL LIST

19/02/14 FULL LIST

GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOSE MIGUEL ALCOLEA CANTOS / 06/03/2013

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

130 payments from government totalling £10,703 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

ScottishPower,

SCOTTISH POWER PLC,

SCOTTISH POWER PLC:,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf