We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CADMELEON LTD

Company Number
SC193502
Other Identifiers
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 February 1999 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Castle Court
    Carnegie Campus
  • Dunfermline
  • KY11 8PB
  • Fife
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-02-28
Previous Names
  • CADMELEON TECHNICAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

CADMELEON LTD Company Number: SC193502 Registered office: The Hive, 1069 Argyle Street, Glasgow, G3 8LZ Principal trading address: The Hive, ...,

Company Number: SC193502 Name of Company: CADMELEON LTD Nature of Business: IT Consultancy Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: ...,

CADMELEON LTD Company Number: SC193502 Registered office: The Hive, 1069 Argyle Street, Glasgow, G3 8LZ Principal trading address: The Hive, ...,

Company Number: SC193502 Name of Company: CADMELEON LTD Nature of Business: IT Consultancy Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: ...,

Company Addresses

CASTLE STREET, ALLOA, CLACKMANNANSHIRE X0 FK10 1EU

Official Register Entries

register id: 1510690

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-27 true Resolutions details
2016-07-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Hive 1069 Argyle St Glasgow Glasgow G3 8LZ United Kingdom to 3 Castle Court Carnegie Campus Dunfermline Fife KY11 8PB on 2016-07-27 details
2016-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of May Mckeown as a director on 2016-07-08 details
2016-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francis Mckeown as a director on 2016-07-08 details
2016-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ronald Joseph Eisbrenner as a director on 2016-07-08 details
2016-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maureen Eisbrenner as a director on 2016-07-08 details
2016-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1069 Argyle Street the Hive, Studio 4, Florr 2 Glasgow G3 8LZ to The Hive 1069 Argyle St Glasgow Glasgow G3 8LZ on 2016-07-08 details
2015-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2015-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bernard Edward Mckeown as a director on 2015-11-17 details
2015-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2015-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Studio 4 2Nd Floor the Hive 1069 Argyle Street Glasgow G3 8ND Scotland to 1069 Argyle Street the Hive, Studio 4, Florr 2 Glasgow G3 8LZ on 2015-02-13 details
2015-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Studio 4 2Nd Floor the Hive 1069 Argyle Street Glasgow G3 8ND Scotland to 1069 Argyle Street the Hive, Studio 4, Florr 2 Glasgow G3 8LZ on 2015-02-13 details
2015-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cadmeleon House Castle Street Industrial Estate Alloa Clackmannanshire FK10 1EU to Studio 4 2Nd Floor the Hive 1069 Argyle Street Glasgow G3 8ND on 2015-01-07 details
2015-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cadmeleon House Castle Street Industrial Estate Alloa Clackmannanshire FK10 1EU to Studio 4 2Nd Floor the Hive 1069 Argyle Street Glasgow G3 8ND on 2015-01-07 details
2014-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cadmeleon Technical Services as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf