STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

FIRST MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
SC193270
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
9 February 1999 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRANT THORNTON, 95 BOTHWELL STREET
  • GLASGOW
  • G2 7JZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5010: Sale of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2002-02-09
Previous Names
  • FIRST FORD (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
  • DALGLEN (NO. 711) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Oct 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

WYLIES LIMITED,

ELEANDER LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2007-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2007 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2006-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2006 Director resigned details
2003-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2003 Notice of receiver's report details
2002-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2002 Registered office changed on 21/11/02 from: 370 pollokshaws road glasgow lanarkshire G41 1QR details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5010 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf