Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHACKLETON CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC192464
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 January 1999 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 LOTHIAN ROAD
  • EDINBURGH
  • EH3 9BY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20.51: Manufacture of other products of wood (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2000-01-11
Previous Names
  • LOTHIAN FIFTY (556) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SHACKLETON CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

S366A DISP HOLDING AGM 04/07/00

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/01/00; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, LOTHIAN FIFTY (556) LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/03/99

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
20.51 Manufacture of other products of wood UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up