Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M RIGGING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC192139
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 December 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BISHOPS COURT, 29 ALBYN PLACE
  • ABERDEEN
  • AB10 1YL
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-12-23
Previous Names
  • BONSQUARE 532 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & M RIGGING SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/01/07 FROM:, 1 EAST CRAIBSTONE STREET, ABERDEEN, AB11 6YQ

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/01/07 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 31/01/07, 1 EAST CRAIBSTONE STREET, ABERDEEN, AB11 6YQ

NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

CRT ORD NOTICE OF WINDING UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & M RIGGING SERVICES LIMITED,

A & M RIGGING SERVICES LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details
17.52 Manufacture of cordage, rope, twine and netting UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf