We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS (GLASGOW) LIMITED

Company Number
SC190366
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
19 October 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Auchingramont Road
    Hamilton
  • ML3 6JP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2000-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2000-10-19
Previous Names
  • HOTLOOPS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Annual Liquidation Meetings,

Annual Liquidation Meetings,

Final Meetings,

Meetings of Creditors,

Petition to Wind-Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2003-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2003 Registered office changed on 08/07/03 from: 30 brewlands road symington kilmarnock ayrshire KA1 5QY details
2003-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2003 Court order notice of winding up details
2003-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2003 Notice of winding up order details
2003-04-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2001-05-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2000-03-31 details
2000-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2000 Return made up to 19/10/00; full list of members details
2000-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2000 Return made up to 19/10/99; full list of members details
2000-06-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1999-03-31 details
1999-09-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/10/99 to 31/03/99 details
1999-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 1999 Partic of mort/charge * details
1999-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 1999 New secretary appointed details
1999-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 1999 Secretary resigned details
1998-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 1998 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
1998-12-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1998-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 1998 Director resigned details
1998-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 1998 Secretary resigned details
1998-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 1998 New secretary appointed details
1998-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 1998 New director appointed details
1998-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 1998 Registered office changed on 14/12/98 from: 24 great king street edinburgh EH3 6QN details
1998-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 1998 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf