We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STAGECOACH RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
SC190288
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 October 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Dunkeld Road
    Perth
  • Perthshire
  • PH1 5WA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • STAGECOACH RAIL JVP LIMITED
  • STAGECOACH USA LIMITED
  • RANDOTTE (NO. 465) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag STAGECOACH TRANSPORT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Feb 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag STAGECOACH RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag STAGECOACH RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag STAGECOACH SOUTH WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Oct 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-14 with updates details
2016-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Arthur Benns as a director on 2016-09-16 details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Solvency Statement dated 04/03/16 details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-09 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Statement by Directors details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-03-09 details
2016-02-25 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2015-10-14 details
2015-10-19 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2015-10-14 details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2014-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2013-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ross John Paterson on 2013-05-21 details
2012-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Pitt as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf